991 Southern Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10459 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 991 Southern Boulevard |
| Secondary address | 991-993 Southern Blvd |
| Neighborhood | Foxhurst |
| Zip code | 10459 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02724-0170 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 991 Southern Boulevard, Bronx
| Purchase date | 04/01/2004 |
| Purchase price | $2,900,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $151,947 |
Lot & Building Information for 991 Southern Boulevard, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 6,824 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2)
|
| Building sqft | 20,250 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Year last altered | 2023 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 12 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.41 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.34 Miles |
Other Property Data for 991 Southern Boulevard, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 991-993 Southern Blvd, Bronx, NY 10459
About 991 Southern Boulevard, Bronx
This Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2) located at 991 Southern Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10459 has a total of 20,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.
What is the year built & the current market value of 991 Southern Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10459?991 Southern Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10459 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,058,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 991 Southern Boulevard, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 991 Southern Boulevard, Bronx
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/19/2024 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 0.157 Acre |
Highly Visible 2nd and 3rd Floor Space
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGHLY VISIBLE 2nd FLOOR SPACE ON SOUTHERN BOULEVARD | Medical Office | $35/Sqft/Year | 6,430 | Rick Stassa (646) 960-6800 |
| HIGHLY VISIBLE 3rd FLOOR SPACE ON SOUTHERN BOULEVARD | Medical Office | $35/Sqft/Year | 6,317 | Rick Stassa (646) 960-6800 |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/02/2026 |
| Last updated | 04/23/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.157 Acre |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground Floor | Retail | Listing price not available | 6,413 | Solomon Sharaby Ezra Falack |