949 Southern Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10459 Property Information
Also known as: 953 Southern Blvd, Bronx, NY 10459
Also known as: 953 Southern Blvd, Bronx, NY 10459
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 949 Southern Boulevard |
| Secondary address | 949-959 Southern Blvd |
| Neighborhood | Foxhurst |
| Zip code | 10459 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02724-0186 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 949 Southern Boulevard, Bronx
| Purchase date | 04/30/2019 |
| Purchase price | $10,750,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $899,298 |
Lot & Building Information for 949 Southern Boulevard, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 19,725 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Office with Commercial - 1 to 6 Stories (O5)
|
| Building sqft | 86,800 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 1913 |
| Year last altered | 2019 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 12 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.33 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.28 Miles |
Other Property Data for 949 Southern Boulevard, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 949-959 Southern Blvd, Bronx, NY 10459
About 949 Southern Boulevard, Bronx
This Office with Commercial - 1 to 6 Stories (O5) located at 949 Southern Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10459 has a total of 86,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.
What is the year built & the current market value of 949 Southern Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10459?949 Southern Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10459 was built in 1913 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,124,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 21 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 949 Southern Boulevard, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 949 Southern Boulevard, Bronx
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/02/2026 |
| Last updated | 04/23/2026 |
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground Floor | Retail | Listing price not available | 22,093 | Albert J. Manopla Freddy Souid Jack Hamadani |
Past Sales & Property History for 949 Southern Boulevard, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 949 Southern Boulevard, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 949 Southern Boulevard, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date