Albany County  »  12203  »  Krumkill Rd  »  387 Krumkill Rd

387 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

387 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

387 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 387 Krumkill Road, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 63.15-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 387 Krumkill Road, Albany

Sale date 08/12/2025
Sale price $183,200
Arm's length
Property tax $7,861

Lot & Building Information for 387 Krumkill Road, Albany

Building sqft 2,646
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 2.1
Lot dimensions 267 ft X 319 ft
Frontage 267
Depth 319
Year built 1950
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 387 Krumkill Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 387 Krumkill Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 387 Krumkill Road, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 387 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203?

387 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,646 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 387 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $295,000, the tax amount paid for 387 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203 is $7,860.

When was 387 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?

387 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 08/12/2025 for $183,200.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 387 Krumkill Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 387 Krumkill Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2025 $183,200

Title Documents for 387 Krumkill Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/12/2025 - D
08/28/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 387 Krumkill Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 387 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,861
Market value $460,938
Assessed value $295,000

Assessment History for 387 Krumkill Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 387 Krumkill Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $415,493 $295,000 26.6458 $7,861 +21.78%
2024 $393,333 $295,000 21.88 $6,455 -6.09%
2023 $343,023 $295,000 23.3 $6,874 -5.36%
2022 $317,204 $295,000 24.62 $7,263 +0.98%
2021 $310,526 $295,000 24.38 $7,192 +1.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,771
Median age 34.5
Average household income $110,518
Family households 42.9%
Occupied housing units 13,810
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $256,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 387 Krumkill Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 387 Krumkill Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 387 Krumkill Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 387 Krumkill Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 The Concourse, Albany 1,431 07/31/2009 $218,500
11 Princess Taylor Ln, Albany 1,644 08/23/2013 $1
22 The Concourse, Albany 1,578 06/25/2018 $255,000
32 The Concourse, Albany 2,400 10/27/2020 $395,500
21 Princess Taylor Ln, Albany 1,950 07/28/1994 $164,900
393 Krumkill Rd, Albany 1,310 05/01/2015 $177,000
36 The Concourse, Albany 2,220 08/30/2000 $1
407 Krumkill Rd, Albany 2,780 05/27/1999 $1
36 Norfolk St, Albany 902 05/21/1997 $1
19 Princess Taylor Ln, Albany 1,960 11/20/2017 $290,000