Albany County  »  12203  »  Krumkill Rd  »  407 Krumkill Rd

407 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

407 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

407 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 407 Krumkill Road, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 63.15-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 407 Krumkill Road, Albany

Sale date 05/27/1999
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,598

Lot & Building Information for 407 Krumkill Road, Albany

Building sqft 2,780
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 170 ft X 256 ft
Frontage 170
Depth 256
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 407 Krumkill Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 407 Krumkill Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 407 Krumkill Road, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 407 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203?

407 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,780 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 407 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $340,000, the tax amount paid for 407 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203 is $9,059.

When was 407 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?

407 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 05/27/1999 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 407 Krumkill Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 407 Krumkill Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/1999 $1

Title Documents for 407 Krumkill Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/1999 - D
06/03/1999 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 407 Krumkill Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 407 Krumkill Road, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,060
Current property tax $8,598
Market value $531,250
Assessed value $340,000

Assessment History for 407 Krumkill Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 407 Krumkill Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $478,873 $340,000 26.6458 $9,060 +21.78%
2024 $453,333 $340,000 21.88 $7,439 -6.09%
2023 $395,349 $340,000 23.3 $7,922 -5.36%
2022 $365,591 $340,000 24.62 $8,371 +0.98%
2021 $357,895 $340,000 24.38 $8,289 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 407 Krumkill Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 407 Krumkill Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westmere Elementary School 4 Public K-5 539 1.62
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 1.69
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 1.69
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.80
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.90

Nearest middle schools

Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.12
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.80
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.80
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.90
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 2.15

Nearest high schools

Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.12
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.80
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.80
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 2.20

Neighbors for 407 Krumkill Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 407 Krumkill Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Princess Taylor Ln, Albany 1,644 08/23/2013 $1
30 Beverly Dr, Albany 2,256 12/20/2021
34 Beverly Dr, Albany 2,162 10/18/2023 $452,500
36 The Concourse, Albany 2,220 08/30/2000 $1
393 Krumkill Rd, Albany 1,310 05/01/2015 $177,000
36 Norfolk St, Albany 902 05/21/1997 $1
36 Beverly Dr, Albany 2,732 09/18/2009 $181,617
466 Russell Rd, Albany 1,797 01/19/2023 $375,000
437 Russell Rd, Albany 1,755 06/25/2014 $245,000
441 Russell Rd, Albany 3,948 02/27/2017
35 Henry Ave, Albany 1,843 02/10/2006 $239,500
401 Krumkill Rd, Albany 2,720 06/03/2016 $270,000
7 Princess Taylor Ln, Albany 1,644 03/16/1993 $197,940
387 Krumkill Rd, Albany 2,646 08/12/2025 $183,200
38 Beverly Dr, Albany 2,907 01/12/2015 $329,900
439 Russell Rd, Albany 1,060 08/06/2004 $133,500
28 Beverly Dr, Albany 2,742 01/28/2011 $354,320
40 Beverly Dr, Albany 2,728 01/28/2013 $1
15 Princess Taylor Ln, Albany 1,914 12/13/2013 $280,000
6 Eastland Cir, Albany 2,452 07/14/2017 $329,000