Albany County  »  12054  »  McKinley Dr  »  20 McKinley Dr

20 McKinley Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

20 McKinley Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 McKinley Drive, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 McKinley Drive, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 85.14-4-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 McKinley Drive, Delmar

Property tax $7,384

Lot & Building Information for 20 McKinley Drive, Delmar

Building sqft 1,864
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 71 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 71
Depth 145
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 McKinley Drive, Delmar

• • Improvements for 20 McKinley Drive, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 McKinley Drive, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 McKinley Drive, Delmar, NY 12054?

20 McKinley Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 McKinley Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $271,100, the tax amount paid for 20 McKinley Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 is $7,384.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 McKinley Drive, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 McKinley Drive, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 McKinley Drive, Delmar

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20 McKinley Drive, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 20 McKinley Drive, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,384
Market value $423,594
Assessed value $271,100

Assessment History for 20 McKinley Drive, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 McKinley Drive, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $381,831 $271,100 27.2379 $7,384 +22.36%
2024 $361,467 $271,100 22.26 $6,035 -11.07%
2023 $315,233 $271,100 25.03 $6,786 -8.21%
2022 $291,505 $271,100 27.27 $7,393 -1.69%
2021 $285,368 $271,100 27.74 $7,520 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 McKinley Drive, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 McKinley Drive, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 0.61
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 0.95
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.11
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.11
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 1.48

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.11
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 1.32
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.14
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 3.05
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 3.18

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 0.74
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.14
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 3.18