Albany County  »  12054  »  Charles Blvd  »  25 Charles Blvd

25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 85.14-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar

Sale date 08/15/2022
Sale price $321,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,021

Lot & Building Information for 25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar

Building sqft 1,896
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 150
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar

• • Improvements for 25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar, NY 12054?

25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $221,800, the tax amount paid for 25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar, NY 12054 is $6,041.

When was 25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 08/15/2022 for $321,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2022 $321,900
08/07/2007 $255,000
09/23/2005 $249,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2022 - D
09/01/2022 - R
Deed
01/15/2017 - D
01/26/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/07/2007 - D
08/17/2007 - R
Deed
09/23/2005 - D
09/26/2005 - R
Deed
08/20/2001 - D
03/13/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,041
Current property tax $3,021
Market value $346,563
Assessed value $221,800

Assessment History for 25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $312,394 $221,800 27.2379 $6,041 +22.36%
2024 $295,733 $221,800 22.26 $4,937 -11.07%
2023 $257,907 $221,800 25.03 $5,552 -8.21%
2022 $238,495 $221,800 27.27 $6,048 -1.69%
2021 $233,474 $221,800 27.74 $6,153 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Charles Boulevard, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 0.40
Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 0.77
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 1.08
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 1.08
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.55

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.55
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 1.75
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.42
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 3.42
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 3.56

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 0.62