Albany County  »  12054  »  Delaware Ave  »  380-382 Delaware Ave

380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 85.16-4-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Sale date 09/26/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $17,351

Lot & Building Information for 380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Building sqft 5,150
Total sqft 11,996
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 233 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 62
Depth 233
Year built 1950
Year last altered 1985
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

• • Improvements for 380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

How many square feet does 380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 has a total of 5,150 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054?

380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $995,313.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2006 $1
08/19/2004 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/26/2006 - D
10/25/2006 - R
Deed
08/19/2004 - D
08/31/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,351
Market value $995,313
Assessed value $637,000

Assessment History for 380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $897,183 $637,000 27.2379 $17,351 +22.36%
2024 $849,333 $637,000 22.26 $14,180 -11.07%
2023 $740,698 $637,000 25.03 $15,944 -8.21%
2022 $684,946 $637,000 27.27 $17,371 -1.69%
2021 $670,526 $637,000 27.74 $17,670 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,436
Median age 43.4
Average household income $151,657
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 7,192
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Here are the neighbors for 380-382 Delaware Avenue, Delmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
376-378 Delaware Ave, Delmar 4,242 01/08/2020
10 North St, Delmar 2,652 08/11/2022 $378,300
374 Delaware Ave, Delmar 3,521 03/30/2022 $200,000
6 Woodlawn Ter, Delmar 864 03/11/2020
3 Woodlawn Ter, Delmar 2,000 01/16/2015 $90,000
12 North St, Delmar 1,000
1 North St, Delmar 4,283 11/15/2019 $503,175
2 Woodlawn Ter, Delmar 1,050 03/06/2020 $159,900
15 Bennett Ter, Delmar 1,796 12/02/2009 $325,000
454 Kenwood Ave, Delmar 2,460 05/17/2024 $345,000