Albany County  »  12054  »  Delaware Ave  »  360 Delaware Ave

360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 85.16-4-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Sale date 04/29/2013
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,938

Lot & Building Information for 360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Building sqft 2,052
Building class Store
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 111 ft X 205 ft
Frontage 111
Depth 205
Year built 1990
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

• • Improvements for 360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

How many sq. ft. does 360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 has a total of 2,052 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.

What is the year built & the current market value of 360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054?

360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $742,188.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2013 $450,000
04/10/2013 $1
09/16/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2013 - D
05/09/2013 - R
Deed
04/10/2013 - D
05/09/2013 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
09/16/1999 - D
09/28/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,938
Market value $742,188
Assessed value $475,000

Assessment History for 360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $669,014 $475,000 27.2379 $12,938 +22.36%
2024 $633,333 $475,000 22.26 $10,574 -6.13%
2023 $523,256 $450,000 25.03 $11,264 -8.21%
2022 $483,871 $450,000 27.27 $12,272 -1.69%
2021 $473,684 $450,000 27.74 $12,483 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,436
Median age 43.4
Average household income $151,657
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 7,192
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Here are the neighbors for 360 Delaware Avenue, Delmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
340 Delaware Ave, Delmar 9,336
374 Delaware Ave, Delmar 3,521 03/30/2022 $200,000
10 North St, Delmar 2,652 08/11/2022 $378,300
376-378 Delaware Ave, Delmar 4,242 01/08/2020
380-382 Delaware Ave, Delmar 5,150 09/26/2006 $1
450 Kenwood Ave, Delmar 2,250 10/08/2012 $1
45 Adams Pl, Delmar 05/02/1997 $355,000
12 North St, Delmar 1,000
342-344 Delaware Ave, Delmar 4,185 06/30/2005 $208,333
84 Hudson Ave, Delmar 2,240 06/22/2011 $293,000
448 Kenwood Ave, Delmar 3,702 01/30/2002 $1