Albany County  »  12054  »  Evelyn Dr  »  4 Evelyn Dr

4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 85.18-3-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar

Sale date 11/29/2005
Sale price $160,160
Arm's length
Property tax $4,712

Lot & Building Information for 4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar

Building sqft 936
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Lot dimensions 77 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 77
Depth 250
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar

• • Improvements for 4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar, NY 12054?

4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1953 and has a total of 936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $173,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 is $4,712.

When was 4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 11/29/2005 for $160,160.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2005 $160,160
04/03/2003 $123,500
11/25/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/29/2005 - D
12/07/2005 - R
Deed
04/03/2003 - D
05/19/2003 - R
Deed
11/25/2002 - D
12/10/2002 - R
Deed
04/28/2000 - D
05/04/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,712
Market value $270,313
Assessed value $173,000

Assessment History for 4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $243,662 $173,000 27.2379 $4,712 +22.36%
2024 $230,667 $173,000 22.26 $3,851 -11.07%
2023 $201,163 $173,000 25.03 $4,330 -8.21%
2022 $186,022 $173,000 27.27 $4,718 -1.69%
2021 $182,105 $173,000 27.74 $4,799 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Evelyn Drive, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 0.35
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 0.89
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 1.45
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 1.45
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.46

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.46
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 1.62
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.75
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 3.64
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 3.68

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 0.14
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.75