Albany County  »  12054  »  Brockley Dr  »  45 Brockley Dr

45 Brockley Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

45 Brockley Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Brockley Drive, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Brockley Drive, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 85.18-3-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Brockley Drive, Delmar

Sale date 03/17/2016
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,781

Lot & Building Information for 45 Brockley Drive, Delmar

Building sqft 2,496
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.5
Lot dimensions 118 ft X 415 ft
Frontage 118
Depth 415
Year built 1973
Year last altered 2014
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 45 Brockley Drive, Delmar

• • Improvements for 45 Brockley Drive, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Brockley Drive, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Brockley Drive, Delmar, NY 12054?

45 Brockley Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,496 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Brockley Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $322,400, the tax amount paid for 45 Brockley Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 is $8,781.

When was 45 Brockley Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Brockley Drive, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 03/17/2016 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Brockley Drive, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Brockley Drive, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2016 $350,000
01/15/2015 $352,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Brockley Drive, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 Brockley Drive, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2016 - D
03/22/2016 - R
Deed
01/15/2015 - D
01/27/2015 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
12/09/2013 - D
02/27/2014 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Brockley Drive, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Brockley Drive, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,781
Market value $503,750
Assessed value $322,400

Assessment History for 45 Brockley Drive, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Brockley Drive, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $454,085 $322,400 27.2379 $8,781 +22.36%
2024 $429,867 $322,400 22.26 $7,177 -11.07%
2023 $374,884 $322,400 25.03 $8,070 -8.21%
2022 $346,667 $322,400 27.27 $8,792 -1.69%
2021 $339,368 $322,400 27.74 $8,943 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Brockley Drive, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Brockley Drive, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Elementary School 6 Public K-5 421 0.50
Slingerlands Elementary School 6 Public K-5 462 0.69
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 1.28
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 1.28
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.48

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.48
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 1.66
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.61
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 3.55
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 3.65

Nearest high schools

Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 0.33
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.61
Center for Disabilitie Services NR Private 0 3.67
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 3.70

Neighbors for 45 Brockley Drive, Delmar

Here are the neighbors for 45 Brockley Drive, Delmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Grant St, Delmar 1,296 02/26/2021
7 Grant St, Delmar 1,863 12/09/2015 $139,050
36 Crannell Ave, Delmar 1,116 06/21/2013 $1
34 Crannell Ave, Delmar 1,152 10/11/2007 $215,000
1 Bethlehem CT, Delmar 5,100 07/08/2024
35 Brockley Dr, Delmar 1,064 05/20/2002 $98,000
29 Brockley Dr, Delmar 1,884 10/26/2011 $185,000
32 Crannell Ave, Delmar 1,344
3 Bethlehem CT, Delmar 5,352 12/20/2002 $170,000
58 Delaware Ave, Delmar 468 02/26/2021
51 Brockley Dr, Delmar 2,082 07/28/2021 $355,000
53 Brockley Dr, Delmar 1,120 01/15/2021 $272,500
55 Brockley Dr, Delmar 1,820 09/18/2019 $220,000
41 Brockley Dr, Delmar 1,350 08/26/2011 $170,000
30 Crannell Ave, Delmar 1,152 08/29/2025 $275,000
2 Bethlehem CT, Delmar 5,618
60 Delaware Ave, Delmar 2,805 12/13/2001 $290,000
31 Brockley Dr, Delmar 1,350 06/17/1998 $98,500
4 Bethlehem CT, Delmar 20,560 12/19/2003 $700,000
56 Delaware Ave, Delmar 2,640 08/01/2011 $400,000