Albany County  »  12054  »  Delaware Ave  »  80 Delaware Ave

80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 86.6-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Sale date 09/30/2016
Sale price $237,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,278

Lot & Building Information for 80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Building sqft 1,904
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 110
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

• • Improvements for 80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054?

80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,904 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,500, the tax amount paid for 80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 is $6,278.

When was 80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was last sold in 09/30/2016 for $237,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2016 $237,000
09/28/2015 $99,900
08/27/2014 $114,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2016 - D
10/19/2016 - R
Deed
09/28/2015 - D
11/10/2015 - R
Deed
08/27/2014 - D
03/30/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/16/2005 - D
05/18/2006 - R
Deed
05/12/1994 - D
06/29/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,278
Market value $360,156
Assessed value $230,500

Assessment History for 80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $324,648 $230,500 27.2379 $6,278 +22.36%
2024 $307,333 $230,500 22.26 $5,131 -11.07%
2023 $268,023 $230,500 25.03 $5,769 -8.21%
2022 $247,849 $230,500 27.27 $6,286 -1.69%
2021 $242,632 $230,500 27.74 $6,394 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Delaware Avenue, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elsmere Elementary School 8 Public K-5 231 0.69
Albany School Of Humanities 6 Public PK, K-5 356 1.20
Albany School Of Humanities 6 Public PK, K-5 356 1.20
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 1.27
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 1.08
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 1.16
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 1.27
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 1.27
Albany Academy (The) NR Private PK-12 825 1.48

Nearest high schools

St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 1.27
Albany Academy (The) NR Private PK-12 825 1.48