Albany County  »  12054  »  Delaware Ave  »  74 Delaware Ave

74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 86.6-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Sale date 06/14/2013
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,962

Lot & Building Information for 74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Building sqft 7,904
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 195 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 195
Depth 110
Year built 1999
Year last altered 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

• • Improvements for 74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

How many sq. ft. does 74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 has a total of 7,904 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054?

74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,718,750.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2013 $1,100,000
07/02/2012 $1
05/02/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2013 - D
06/19/2013 - R
Deed
07/02/2012 - D
07/05/2012 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/02/2012 - D
05/10/2012 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/14/1997 - D
12/30/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,962
Market value $1,718,750
Assessed value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,549,296 $1,100,000 27.2379 $29,962 +22.36%
2024 $1,466,667 $1,100,000 22.26 $24,486 -11.07%
2023 $1,279,070 $1,100,000 25.03 $27,533 -8.21%
2022 $1,182,796 $1,100,000 27.27 $29,997 -1.69%
2021 $1,157,895 $1,100,000 27.74 $30,514 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,436
Median age 43.4
Average household income $151,657
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 7,192
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Here are the neighbors for 74 Delaware Avenue, Delmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Dumbarton Dr, Delmar
52 Dumbarton Dr, Delmar 2,270 11/05/2010 $325,000
3 Alden CT, Delmar 2,293 07/17/2020 $270,000
1 Maywood Rd, Delmar 1,304 01/23/2003 $1
68 Delaware Ave, Delmar 01/31/1997 $1
7 Maywood Rd, Delmar 1,444 01/24/2017 $207,000
80 Delaware Ave, Delmar 1,904 09/30/2016 $237,000
13 Maywood Rd, Delmar 2,048 09/28/2009 $212,000
11 Maywood Rd, Delmar 2,128 12/21/2010 $309,000
82 Delaware Ave, Delmar 2,180 03/26/2003 $120,000
70 Delaware Ave, Delmar 1,764 06/24/1997 $81,000