Albany County  »  12054  »  Delaware Ave  »  274 Delaware Ave

274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar
Zip code 12054
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 86.9-4-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Sale date 12/30/2020
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,895

Lot & Building Information for 274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Building sqft 7,360
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 181 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 181
Year built 1965
Year last altered 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

• • Improvements for 274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

How many sq. ft. does 274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 has a total of 7,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054?

274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $625,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2020 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2020 - D
01/04/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Access detailed property tax data for 274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,895
Market value $625,000
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $563,380 $400,000 27.2379 $10,895 +22.36%
2024 $533,333 $400,000 22.26 $8,904 -11.07%
2023 $465,116 $400,000 25.03 $10,012 -8.21%
2022 $430,108 $400,000 27.27 $10,908 -1.69%
2021 $421,053 $400,000 27.74 $11,096 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,436
Median age 43.4
Average household income $151,657
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 7,192
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar

Here are the neighbors for 274 Delaware Avenue, Delmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125 Devon Rd, Delmar 2,448 01/16/2017
12 Haddington Ln, Delmar 2,014 02/10/2011 $260,000
8 Lincoln Ave, Delmar 1,900 12/22/2024
22 Haddington Ln, Delmar 1,944 01/05/2022
86 Montrose Dr, Delmar 1,850 12/05/2013 $220,000
282 Delaware Ave, Delmar 3,600
6 Lincoln Ave, Delmar 1,336 08/23/2022 $315,000
270 Delaware Ave, Delmar 2,505 04/30/2024 $563,000
16 Haddington Ln, Delmar 2,204 07/31/2013 $315,000
131 Devon Rd, Delmar 2,332
10 Haddington Ln, Delmar 2,272 03/10/2004 $225,000