121 Devon Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information
121 Devon Road, Delmar, NY 12054 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 121 Devon Road, Delmar |
| Zip code | 12054 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Bethlehem |
| Parcel ID | 86.14-7-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Devon Road, Delmar
| Property tax | $8,275 |
Lot & Building Information for 121 Devon Road, Delmar
| Building sqft | 2,398 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Lot dimensions | 82 ft X 145 ft |
| Frontage | 82 |
| Depth | 145 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bethlehem |
Other Property Data for 121 Devon Road, Delmar
- • Improvements for 121 Devon Road, Delmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 121 Devon Road, Delmar
121 Devon Road, Delmar, NY 12054 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,398 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 121 Devon Road, Delmar, NY 12054 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $303,800, the tax amount paid for 121 Devon Road, Delmar, NY 12054 is $8,274.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 121 Devon Road, Delmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Devon Road, Delmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 121 Devon Road, Delmar
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 121 Devon Road, Delmar
Access detailed property tax data for 121 Devon Road, Delmar, NY 12054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,275 |
| Market value | $474,688 |
| Assessed value | $303,800 |
Assessment History for 121 Devon Road, Delmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Devon Road, Delmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427,887 | $303,800 | 27.2379 | $8,275 | +22.36% |
| 2024 | $405,067 | $303,800 | 22.26 | $6,763 | -11.07% |
| 2023 | $353,256 | $303,800 | 25.03 | $7,604 | -8.21% |
| 2022 | $326,667 | $303,800 | 27.27 | $8,285 | -1.69% |
| 2021 | $319,789 | $303,800 | 27.74 | $8,427 | +1.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Devon Road, Delmar, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Devon Road, Delmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elsmere Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 231 | 0.95 |
| St. Thomas the Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 1.18 |
| Hamagrael Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 306 | 1.20 |
| Glenmont Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 363 | 1.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethlehem Central Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 923 | 0.97 |
| Mt Moriah Academy | NR | Private | PK-10 | 21 | 1.68 |
| Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-12 | 641 | 1.78 |
| St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany | NR | Private | 0 | 1.85 |
Nearest high schools