Albany County  »  12077  »  Journey Ln  »  41 Journey Ln

41 Journey Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

41 Journey Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Journey Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Journey Lane, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 97.18-4-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Journey Lane, Glenmont

Sale date 12/18/2008
Sale price $309,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,776

Lot & Building Information for 41 Journey Lane, Glenmont

Building sqft 2,852
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.59
Lot dimensions 101 ft X 278 ft
Frontage 101
Depth 278
Year built 1986
Year last altered 2023
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 41 Journey Lane, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 41 Journey Lane, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Journey Lane, Glenmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Journey Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077?

41 Journey Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,852 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Journey Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $445,900, the tax amount paid for 41 Journey Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 is $12,145.

When was 41 Journey Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Journey Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 was last sold in 12/18/2008 for $309,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Journey Lane, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Journey Lane, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2008 $309,000
11/02/1993 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Journey Lane, Glenmont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41 Journey Lane, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2008 - D
12/24/2008 - R
Deed
11/02/1993 - D
11/03/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Journey Lane, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Journey Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,145
Current property tax $11,776
Market value $696,719
Assessed value $445,900

Assessment History for 41 Journey Lane, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Journey Lane, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $628,028 $445,900 27.2379 $12,145 +44.15%
2024 $504,667 $378,500 22.26 $8,425 -11.07%
2023 $440,116 $378,500 25.03 $9,474 -8.21%
2022 $406,989 $378,500 27.27 $10,322 -1.69%
2021 $398,421 $378,500 27.74 $10,500 +1.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Journey Lane, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Journey Lane, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.47
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.47
Glenmont Elementary School 6 Public K-5 363 1.54
Hamagrael Elementary School 6 Public K-5 306 1.60
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 2.35

Nearest middle schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.47
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 2.35
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 2.55
St. Matthew Lutheran School - Albany NR Private 0 3.74
Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School 2 Public 6-12 641 3.76

Nearest high schools

Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 1.47
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 3.03