Albany County  »  12077  »  Bender Ln  »  384 Bender Ln

384 Bender Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

384 Bender Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

384 Bender Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 384 Bender Lane, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 97.12-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 384 Bender Lane, Glenmont

Sale date 05/24/2007
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,514

Lot & Building Information for 384 Bender Lane, Glenmont

Building sqft 2,894
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 1.06
Frontage 189
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 384 Bender Lane, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 384 Bender Lane, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 384 Bender Lane, Glenmont

How many sq. ft. does 384 Bender Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 384 Bender Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 has a total of 2,894 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.

What is the year built & the current market value of 384 Bender Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077?

384 Bender Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,807,813.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 384 Bender Lane, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 384 Bender Lane, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2007 $550,000

Title Documents for 384 Bender Lane, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/2007 - D
07/11/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 384 Bender Lane, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 384 Bender Lane, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,514
Market value $1,807,813
Assessed value $1,157,000

Assessment History for 384 Bender Lane, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 384 Bender Lane, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,629,577 $1,157,000 27.2379 $31,514 +22.36%
2024 $1,542,667 $1,157,000 22.26 $25,755 -11.07%
2023 $1,345,349 $1,157,000 25.03 $28,960 -8.21%
2022 $1,244,086 $1,157,000 27.27 $31,551 -1.69%
2021 $1,217,895 $1,157,000 27.74 $32,095 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,017
Median age 43.3
Average household income $148,198
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 2,765
Owner occupied units 77.7%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $421,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $345,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 384 Bender Lane, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 384 Bender Lane, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 384 Bender Lane, Glenmont

Here are the neighbors for 384 Bender Lane, Glenmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Placid Ln, Glenmont 2,486 08/05/2022 $475,000
28 Placid Ln, Glenmont 2,310 06/23/2014 $330,000
345 Route 9W, Glenmont 4,566 07/30/2020 $10,000
34 Journey Ln, Glenmont 2,709 04/17/2006 $375,000
32 Placid Ln, Glenmont 2,192 03/08/2021 $333,000
42 Journey Ln, Glenmont 2,489 05/28/2019 $395,000
308 Glenmont Rd, Glenmont 1,800 04/13/2022 $127,000
38 Placid Ln, Glenmont 1,970 02/04/2022 $400,000
30 Journey Ln, Glenmont 2,816 03/20/1996 $216,000
79 Henderson Rd, Glenmont 2,106 05/29/2015 $295,000