Albany County  »  12143  »  Maplecrest Dr  »  1 Maplecrest Dr

1 Maplecrest Drive, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

1 Maplecrest Drive, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Maplecrest Drive, Ravena, NY 12143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Maplecrest Drive, Ravena
Zip code 12143
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 156.18-1-1.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Maplecrest Drive, Ravena

Sale date 11/16/2022
Sale price $45,000
Arm's length
Property tax $819

Lot & Building Information for 1 Maplecrest Drive, Ravena

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.49
Frontage 149
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1 Maplecrest Drive, Ravena

• • Improvements for 1 Maplecrest Drive, Ravena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Maplecrest Drive, Ravena

What is the market value of 1 Maplecrest Drive, Ravena, NY 12143?

The current market value is $44,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Maplecrest Drive, Ravena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Maplecrest Drive, Ravena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2022 $45,000
10/12/2006 $1
03/01/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Maplecrest Drive, Ravena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Maplecrest Drive, Ravena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/2022 - D
12/06/2022 - R
Deed
10/12/2006 - D
10/23/2006 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
03/01/2006 - D
03/09/2006 - R
Deed
07/02/2003 - D
01/02/2004 - R
Deed
02/19/2003 - D
03/03/2003 - R
Deed
09/12/1995 - D
09/15/1995 - R
Deed
09/16/1993 - D
09/20/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Maplecrest Drive, Ravena

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Maplecrest Drive, Ravena, NY 12143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $819
Market value $44,400
Assessed value $33,300

Assessment History for 1 Maplecrest Drive, Ravena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Maplecrest Drive, Ravena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $41,111 $33,300 24.5803 $819 -0.44%
2024 $39,600 $33,300 24.69 $822 -10.71%
2023 $35,053 $33,300 27.65 $921 -6.14%
2022 $33,300 $33,300 29.46 $981 -0.41%
2021 $33,300 $33,300 29.58 $985 +6.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Maplecrest Drive, Ravena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Maplecrest Drive, Ravena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 1.11
Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 1.11
Castleton Elementary School 6 Public K-6 467 4.92
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 5.03
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 5.03

Nearest middle schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 1.08
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 6.17
Maple Hill Middle School NR Public 6-8 185 6.23
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 7.73
Ichabod Crane Middle School 6 Public 4-8 650 7.90

Nearest high schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 1.08
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 6.17
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 7.73
Ichabod Crane Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 555 7.90