Albany County  »  12158  »  Kruger Rd  »  15-19 Kruger Rd

15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk, NY 12158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk
Zip code 12158
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 144-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk

Property tax $5,245

Lot & Building Information for 15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk

Building sqft 2,593
Total sqft 4,785
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 8.7
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 195
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk

• • Improvements for 15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk

How many square feet does 15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 has a total of 2,593 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk, NY 12158?

15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $284,533.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/12/2018 - D
06/12/2018 - R
Deed
01/21/2013 - D
01/28/2013 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
09/13/2006 - D
09/27/2006 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk

Access detailed property tax data for 15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,245
Market value $284,533
Assessed value $213,400

Assessment History for 15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $263,457 $213,400 24.5803 $5,245 +22.96%
2024 $254,000 $213,400 19.99 $4,266 -11.94%
2023 $224,632 $213,400 22.7 $4,844 -6.35%
2022 $213,400 $213,400 24.24 $5,173 -1.54%
2021 $213,400 $213,400 24.62 $5,254 +50.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,878
Median age 53.5
Average household income $115,435
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 2,752
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $251,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk

Here are the neighbors for 15-19 Kruger Road, Selkirk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 Whitbeck Rd, Coeymans Hollow 2,032 03/20/2003 $1
21 Kruger Rd, Selkirk 1,144 08/07/1998 $1
145 Lindskoog Rd, Alcove 2,214 10/18/2004 $250,000
23 Stanton Rd, Coeymans Hollow 1,486 02/13/2019 $259,900
76 Miller Rd, Selkirk 882 05/01/2020 $25,000
24 Whitbeck Rd, Coeymans Hollow 1,966 03/02/2016 $103,000
148 Whitbeck Rd, Coeymans Hollow 09/26/2017 $20,000
52-70 Whitbeck Rd, Coeymans Hollow 2,402
25 Kruger Rd, Selkirk 708 10/25/2024 $43,000
157 Lindskoog Rd, Coeymans Hollow 1,056 01/14/2021 $134,000