Albany County  »  12158  »  Bronk Rd  »  87 Bronk Rd

87 Bronk Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

87 Bronk Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

87 Bronk Road, Selkirk, NY 12158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87 Bronk Road, Selkirk
Zip code 12158
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 156-3-1.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Bronk Road, Selkirk

Sale date 03/21/2011
Sale price $6,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,083

Lot & Building Information for 87 Bronk Road, Selkirk

Building sqft 4,175
Total sqft 7,064
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 227.099
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 5,080
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Ravena-Coeymans

Other Property Data for 87 Bronk Road, Selkirk

• • Improvements for 87 Bronk Road, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 87 Bronk Road, Selkirk

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 87 Bronk Road, Selkirk, NY 12158?

87 Bronk Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 was built in 1880 and has a total of 4,175 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 87 Bronk Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $770,000, the tax amount paid for 87 Bronk Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 is $18,926.

When was 87 Bronk Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 last sold?

87 Bronk Road, Selkirk, NY 12158 was last sold in 12/14/2011.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 87 Bronk Road, Selkirk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Bronk Road, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2011 $6,900

Title Documents for 87 Bronk Road, Selkirk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2011 - D
12/21/2011 - R
Deed
03/21/2011 - D
03/22/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 87 Bronk Road, Selkirk

Access detailed property tax data for 87 Bronk Road, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,927
Current property tax $17,083
Market value $1,026,667
Assessed value $770,000

Assessment History for 87 Bronk Road, Selkirk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Bronk Road, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $925,926 $750,000 24.5803 $18,435 +22.96%
2024 $892,900 $750,000 19.99 $14,993 -11.94%
2023 $789,474 $750,000 22.7 $17,025 -6.35%
2022 $750,000 $750,000 24.24 $18,180 -1.54%
2021 $750,000 $750,000 24.62 $18,465 +2.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Bronk Road, Selkirk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Bronk Road, Selkirk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 1.45
Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 1.45
Castleton Elementary School 6 Public K-6 467 3.47
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 4.13
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 4.13

Nearest middle schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 1.38
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 4.74
Maple Hill Middle School NR Public 6-8 185 4.79
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 7.34
Ichabod Crane Middle School 6 Public 4-8 650 7.47

Nearest high schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 1.38
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 4.74
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 7.34
Ichabod Crane Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 555 7.47