Albany County  »  12046  »  Blodgett Hill Rd  »  159 Blodgett Hill Rd

159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow
Zip code 12046
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 154-2-6.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow

Sale date 01/05/2005
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,989

Lot & Building Information for 159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow

Building sqft 3,333
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.5
Frontage 1,213
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow

• • Improvements for 159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow

How many sq. ft. does 159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046 has a total of 3,333 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046?

159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $405,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2005 $275,000
07/30/1993 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2005 - D
01/07/2005 - R
Deed
07/30/1993 - D
07/30/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow

Access detailed property tax data for 159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow, NY 12046. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,472
Current property tax $5,989
Market value $405,333
Assessed value $304,000

Assessment History for 159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $375,309 $304,000 24.5803 $7,472 +22.96%
2024 $361,900 $304,000 19.99 $6,077 -11.94%
2023 $320,000 $304,000 22.7 $6,901 -6.35%
2022 $304,000 $304,000 24.24 $7,369 -1.54%
2021 $304,000 $304,000 24.62 $7,484 +5.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 358
Median age 61.4
Average household income $120,905
Family households 48.3%
Occupied housing units 207
Owner occupied units 92.8%
Average number of people per household 1.73
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $280,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $242,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow

Here are the neighbors for 159 Blodgett Hill Road, Coeymans Hollow.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
178 Blodgett Hill Rd, Coeymans Hollow 1,376 04/11/2024 $270,000
17 Morehouse Rd, Coeymans Hollow 1,512 04/16/2007 $158,000
87 Bronk Rd, Selkirk 4,175 12/14/2011
131 Blodgett Hill Rd, Coeymans Hollow 1,290 07/08/1998 $1
139 Industrial Park Ln, Coeymans 180,000 07/24/2018
62 Morehouse Rd, Ravena 1,464 11/10/2021 $310,000
20 County Route 111, Coeymans Hollow 1,613 03/21/2024 $50,000
211 Jarvis Rd S, Ravena 12/12/2018 $6,000