Albany County  »  12045  »  Frangella Dr  »  10 Frangella Dr

10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans, NY 12045 Property Information

10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans, NY 12045 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans, NY 12045
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans
Zip code 12045
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 168.11-6-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans

Sale date 12/10/1998
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,322

Lot & Building Information for 10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans

Building sqft 1,539
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 121 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 121
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans

• • Improvements for 10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans, NY 12045?

10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans, NY 12045 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,539 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans, NY 12045 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $194,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans, NY 12045 is $4,768.

When was 10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans, NY 12045 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans, NY 12045 was last sold in 12/10/1998 for $90,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/1998 $90,000
12/10/1998 $1
06/30/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/1998 - D
12/10/1998 - R
Deed
12/10/1998 - D
12/10/1998 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/30/1998 - D
07/14/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans, NY 12045. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,769
Current property tax $4,322
Market value $258,667
Assessed value $194,000

Assessment History for 10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $239,506 $194,000 24.5803 $4,769 +22.96%
2024 $231,000 $194,000 19.99 $3,878 -11.94%
2023 $204,211 $194,000 22.7 $4,404 -6.35%
2022 $194,000 $194,000 24.24 $4,703 -1.54%
2021 $194,000 $194,000 24.62 $4,776 +1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Frangella Drive, Coeymans to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 0.29
Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 0.29
Castleton Elementary School 6 Public K-6 467 4.77
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 5.78
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 5.78

Nearest middle schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 2.27
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 5.64
Maple Hill Middle School NR Public 6-8 185 5.70
Ichabod Crane Middle School 6 Public 4-8 650 6.52
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 8.23

Nearest high schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 2.27
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 5.64