Albany County  »  3 Arthur Dr

3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information

3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes, NY 12047
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes
Zip code 12047
County Albany
Municipality Cohoes
Parcel ID 5.17-3-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes

Sale date 11/30/2018
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,913

Lot & Building Information for 3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes

Building sqft 1,700
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.173
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 100
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes

• • Improvements for 3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes, NY 12047?

3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes, NY 12047 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes, NY 12047 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $89,900, the tax amount paid for 3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes, NY 12047 is $1,913.

When was 3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes, NY 12047 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes, NY 12047 was last sold in 11/30/2018 for $210,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2018 $210,000
05/08/2015 $178,000
05/03/1995 $105,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Deed
05/08/2015 - D
05/26/2015 - R
Deed
06/14/2010 - D
06/22/2010 - R
Deed
05/03/1995 - D
05/04/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes, NY 12047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,913
Market value $266,370
Assessed value $89,900

Assessment History for 3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $255,543 $89,900 21.2803 $1,913 -15.82%
2024 $224,750 $89,900 25.28 $2,273 -5.60%
2023 $213,084 $89,900 26.78 $2,408 -6.40%
2022 $179,800 $89,900 28.61 $2,572 -8.83%
2021 $179,800 $89,900 31.38 $2,821 +0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Arthur Drive, Cohoes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harmony Hill School 5 Public PK, K-5 379 0.82
Harmony Hill School 5 Public PK, K-5 379 0.82
Abram Lansing School 4 Public PK, K-5 326 1.51
Abram Lansing School 4 Public PK, K-5 326 1.51
Boght Hills School 7 Public K-5 548 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Cohoes Middle School 4 Public 6-8 441 1.36
St Mary's School NR Private PK-8 173 2.40
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 2.59
Waterford Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 336 2.90
Catholic Central High School NR Private 7-12 250 2.93

Nearest high schools

Cohoes High School 3 Public 9-12 554 0.85
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 2.59
Waterford Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 336 2.90
Catholic Central High School NR Private 7-12 250 2.93
Lansingburgh Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 638 3.07