Albany County  »  16 Wolf Rd

16 Wolf Road #A, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

16 Wolf Road #A, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Wolf Road #A, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Wolf Road #A, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 42.13-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Wolf Road #A, Albany

Sale date 07/13/2020
Sale price $810,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,473

Lot & Building Information for 16 Wolf Road #A, Albany

Building sqft 2,344
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 16 Wolf Road #A, Albany

• • Improvements for 16 Wolf Road #A, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Wolf Road #A, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 16 Wolf Road #A, Albany, NY 12205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 16 Wolf Road #A, Albany, NY 12205 has a total of 2,344 square feet and a current price per square foot of $345.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16 Wolf Road #A, Albany, NY 12205?

16 Wolf Road #A, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $881,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Wolf Road #A, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Wolf Road #A, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2020 $810,000

Title Documents for 16 Wolf Road #A, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/13/2020 - D
07/17/2020 - R
Deed
07/09/2018 - D
07/18/2018 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Wolf Road #A, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Wolf Road #A, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,473
Market value $881,000
Assessed value $385,000

Assessment History for 16 Wolf Road #A, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Wolf Road #A, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $802,083 $385,000 40.1898 $15,473 +84.61%
2024 $754,900 $385,000 21.77 $8,381 -7.40%
2023 $690,583 $385,000 23.51 $9,051 -4.08%
2022 $652,542 $385,000 24.51 $9,436 -2.27%
2021 $631,100 $385,000 25.08 $9,656 +0.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,838
Median age 43.6
Average household income $104,254
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 11,574
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $275,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Wolf Road #A, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Wolf Road #A, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16 Wolf Road #A, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 16 Wolf Road #A, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
158 Railroad Ave #A, Albany 19,964 04/21/2008 $900,000
35 Nicholas Dr, Albany 1,414 06/25/2010 $197,000
8 Wolf Rd, Albany 1,386
19 Hialeah Dr, Albany 1,556 07/31/2025 $300,000
16 Wolf Rd, Albany 63,204 09/29/2009 $3,900,000
1440 Central Ave #A, Albany 28,250
37 Nicholas Dr, Albany 1,426 07/19/2024
21 Hialeah Dr, Albany 1,448 01/24/2020 $1
10 Wolf Rd, Albany 3,208 05/26/2011
25 Hialeah Dr, Albany 1,832 08/29/2025 $480,000
39 Nicholas Dr, Albany 2,089 06/18/2021 $286,000