Albany County  »  14 Myers CT

14 Myers Court, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

14 Myers Court, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Myers Court, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Myers Court, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 42.5-2-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Myers Court, Albany

Property tax $3,718

Lot & Building Information for 14 Myers Court, Albany

Building sqft 1,224
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Myers Court, Albany

• • Improvements for 14 Myers Court, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Myers Court, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Myers Court, Albany, NY 12205?

14 Myers Court, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Myers Court, Albany, NY 12205 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $92,500, the tax amount paid for 14 Myers Court, Albany, NY 12205 is $3,717.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Myers Court, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Myers Court, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Myers Court, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14 Myers Court, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Myers Court, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,718
Market value $211,700
Assessed value $92,500

Assessment History for 14 Myers Court, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Myers Court, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $192,708 $92,500 40.1898 $3,718 +84.61%
2024 $181,400 $92,500 21.77 $2,014 -7.40%
2023 $165,919 $92,500 23.51 $2,175 -4.08%
2022 $156,780 $92,500 24.51 $2,267 -2.27%
2021 $151,600 $92,500 25.08 $2,320 +0.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Myers Court, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Myers Court, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Forest Park Elementary School 6 Public K-4 304 0.16
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 0.86
Roessleville School 7 Public PK, K-4 350 1.09
Roessleville School 7 Public PK, K-4 350 1.09
Saddlewood Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 417 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 0.86
Our Savior's Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 138 1.18
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 1.19
Sand Creek Middle School 5 Public 5-8 868 1.43
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 2.40

Nearest high schools

Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 0.86
Colonie Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,538 1.04
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 1.19