995 Loudon Road #A, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information
995 Loudon Road #A, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 995 Loudon Road #A, Cohoes |
| Zip code | 12047 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 9.4-2-8.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 995 Loudon Road #A, Cohoes
| Property tax | $3,692 |
Lot & Building Information for 995 Loudon Road #A, Cohoes
| Building class | Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330) |
| Acreage | 7.2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 995 Loudon Road #A, Cohoes
- • Improvements for 995 Loudon Road #A, Cohoes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 995 Loudon Road #A, Cohoes
The current market value is $222,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 995 Loudon Road #A, Cohoes
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 995 Loudon Road #A, Cohoes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 995 Loudon Road #A, Cohoes
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 995 Loudon Road #A, Cohoes
Access detailed property tax data for 995 Loudon Road #A, Cohoes, NY 12047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,692 |
| Market value | $222,800 |
| Assessed value | $97,350 |
Assessment History for 995 Loudon Road #A, Cohoes
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 995 Loudon Road #A, Cohoes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $202,813 | $97,350 | 37.9291 | $3,692 | +94.61% |
| 2024 | $190,900 | $97,350 | 19.49 | $1,897 | -7.19% |
| 2023 | $174,619 | $97,350 | 21 | $2,044 | -6.81% |
| 2022 | $167,797 | $99,000 | 22.16 | $2,194 | -37.91% |
| 2021 | $255,700 | $156,000 | 22.65 | $3,533 | -2.41% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 23,532 |
| Median age | 38.8 |
| Average household income | $95,196 |
| Family households | 54.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,323 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.2 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $266,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $228,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 995 Loudon Road #A, Cohoes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 995 Loudon Road #A, Cohoes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 995 Loudon Road #A, Cohoes
Here are the neighbors for 995 Loudon Road #A, Cohoes.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 W Skyview Dr, Cohoes | 1,520 | 07/18/1997 | $121,000 |
| 640 Boght Rd, Cohoes | 1,048 | 03/10/1999 | $68,000 |
| 656 Boght Rd, Cohoes | 2,556 | 11/22/2000 | $1 |
| 12 W Skyview Dr, Cohoes | 1,976 | ||
| 650 Boght Rd, Cohoes | 1,605 | 04/20/2016 | $171,720 |