Albany County  »  1010 Loudon Rd

1010 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information

1010 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1010 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1010 Loudon Road, Cohoes
Zip code 12047
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 9.4-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 1010 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Sale date 06/02/2023
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,069

Lot & Building Information for 1010 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Building sqft 1,715
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.56
Year built 1940
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1010 Loudon Road, Cohoes

• • Improvements for 1010 Loudon Road, Cohoes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1010 Loudon Road, Cohoes

How many sq. ft. does 1010 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 1010 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 has a total of 1,715 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1010 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047?

1010 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $366,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1010 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1010 Loudon Road, Cohoes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2023 $320,000
08/30/2013 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1010 Loudon Road, Cohoes with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1010 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2023 - D
06/08/2023 - R
Deed
04/19/2019 - D
04/30/2019 - R
Deed
08/30/2013 - D
09/12/2013 - R
Deed
08/30/2013 - D
09/12/2013 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1010 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Access detailed property tax data for 1010 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,069
Market value $366,100
Assessed value $160,000

Assessment History for 1010 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1010 Loudon Road, Cohoes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $333,333 $160,000 37.9291 $6,069 +94.61%
2024 $313,700 $160,000 19.49 $3,118 -7.19%
2023 $286,996 $160,000 21 $3,360 -5.23%
2022 $271,186 $160,000 22.16 $3,546 -2.16%
2021 $262,300 $160,000 22.65 $3,624 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code