Albany County  »  12110  »  Wellness Way  »  1 Wellness Way

1 Wellness Way, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

1 Wellness Way, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Wellness Way, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Wellness Way, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 9.4-3-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Wellness Way, Latham

Sale date 03/18/2015
Sale price $5,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $160,794

Lot & Building Information for 1 Wellness Way, Latham

Building sqft 36,840
Total sqft 52,840
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 10.8
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 40%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1 Wellness Way, Latham

• • Improvements for 1 Wellness Way, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Wellness Way, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 1 Wellness Way, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 1 Wellness Way, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 36,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Wellness Way, Latham, NY 12110?

1 Wellness Way, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,839,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Wellness Way, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Wellness Way, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2015 $5,700,000
12/24/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Wellness Way, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Wellness Way, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/2015 - D
03/30/2015 - R
Deed
12/24/1996 - D
12/27/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Wellness Way, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Wellness Way, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $163,095
Current property tax $160,794
Market value $9,839,800
Assessed value $4,300,000

Assessment History for 1 Wellness Way, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Wellness Way, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,958,333 $4,300,000 37.9291 $163,095 +94.61%
2024 $8,431,400 $4,300,000 19.49 $83,807 -7.19%
2023 $7,713,004 $4,300,000 21 $90,300 -5.23%
2022 $7,288,136 $4,300,000 22.16 $95,288 -2.16%
2021 $7,049,200 $4,300,000 22.65 $97,395 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Wellness Way, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Wellness Way, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Wellness Way, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 1 Wellness Way, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Delta Blvd, Cohoes 1,654 07/11/2022 $351,000
11 Delta Blvd, Cohoes 1,764 11/30/2011 $295,000
539 Columbia St, Cohoes 1,940 10/05/1998 $145,000
545 Columbia St, Cohoes 1,621 12/08/2006 $255,000
950 Loudon Rd, Latham 41,813 03/31/2022 $3,125,000
3 Delta Blvd, Cohoes 2,352 01/07/2022
1153 Loudon Rd, Cohoes 2,496 03/09/2022 $300,000
556 Columbia St, Cohoes 1,170
554 Columbia St, Cohoes 1,082 07/14/2025 $265,000
541 Columbia St, Cohoes 1,932
535 Columbia St, Cohoes 2,928 11/20/2003 $165,500