Albany County  »  12110  »  Loudon Rd  »  950 Loudon Rd

950 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

950 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

950 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 950 Loudon Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 9.4-3-1.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 950 Loudon Road, Latham

Sale date 03/31/2022
Sale price $3,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $72,065

Lot & Building Information for 950 Loudon Road, Latham

Building sqft 41,813
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 4.22
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 950 Loudon Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 950 Loudon Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 950 Loudon Road, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 950 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 950 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 41,813 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 950 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110?

950 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,347,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 950 Loudon Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 950 Loudon Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2022 $3,125,000

Title Documents for 950 Loudon Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2022 - D
04/05/2022 - R
Deed
05/29/2009 - D
06/01/2009 - R
Deed
10/18/1996 - D
10/29/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 950 Loudon Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 950 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $72,065
Market value $4,347,800
Assessed value $1,900,000

Assessment History for 950 Loudon Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 950 Loudon Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,958,333 $1,900,000 37.9291 $72,065 +94.61%
2024 $3,725,500 $1,900,000 19.49 $37,031 -7.19%
2023 $3,408,072 $1,900,000 21 $39,900 -5.23%
2022 $3,220,339 $1,900,000 22.16 $42,104 -2.16%
2021 $3,114,800 $1,900,000 22.65 $43,035 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 950 Loudon Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 950 Loudon Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 950 Loudon Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 950 Loudon Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Delta Blvd, Cohoes 1,654 07/11/2022 $351,000
1 Wellness Way, Latham 36,840 03/18/2015 $5,700,000
11 Delta Blvd, Cohoes 1,764 11/30/2011 $295,000
539 Columbia St, Cohoes 1,940 10/05/1998 $145,000
3 Delta Blvd, Cohoes 2,352 01/07/2022
1153 Loudon Rd, Cohoes 2,496 03/09/2022 $300,000
556 Columbia St, Cohoes 1,170
554 Columbia St, Cohoes 1,082 07/14/2025 $265,000
541 Columbia St, Cohoes 1,932
1139 Loudon Rd, Cohoes 1,549 05/16/2018 $450,000
535 Columbia St, Cohoes 2,928 11/20/2003 $165,500