Albany County  »  12303  »  Kings Rd  »  1090 Kings Rd

1090 Kings Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

1090 Kings Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1090 Kings Road, Schenectady, NY 12303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1090 Kings Road, Schenectady
Zip code 12303
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 16.3-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1090 Kings Road, Schenectady

Current property tax $4,422

Lot & Building Information for 1090 Kings Road, Schenectady

Building sqft 1,708
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.3
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1090 Kings Road, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 1090 Kings Road, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1090 Kings Road, Schenectady

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1090 Kings Road, Schenectady, NY 12303?

1090 Kings Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,708 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1090 Kings Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $125,000, the tax amount paid for 1090 Kings Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 is $5,131.

When was 1090 Kings Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 last sold?

1090 Kings Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 was last sold in 05/20/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1090 Kings Road, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1090 Kings Road, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1090 Kings Road, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2021 - D
05/24/2021 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1090 Kings Road, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 1090 Kings Road, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,131
Current property tax $4,422
Market value $286,000
Assessed value $125,000

Assessment History for 1090 Kings Road, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1090 Kings Road, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $260,417 $125,000 41.0512 $5,131 +94.56%
2024 $245,100 $125,000 21.1 $2,638 -7.25%
2023 $224,215 $125,000 22.75 $2,844 -9.00%
2022 $211,864 $125,000 25 $3,125 -2.04%
2021 $204,900 $125,000 25.52 $3,190 +1.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1090 Kings Road, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1090 Kings Road, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

RiverRun Montessori NR Private PK-6 18 0.42
RiverRun Montessori NR Private PK-6 18 0.42
Wildwood School NR Private 210 0.93
Pinewood Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 594 1.29
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 0.93
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 1.37
Bright Hope Center Inc NR Private 5-8 4 2.02
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 2.25
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 2.26

Nearest high schools

Wildwood School NR Private 210 0.93
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 1.37
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 2.26
Brown School NR Private PK-11 159 2.40
Mohonasen Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 886 3.07