Albany County  »  3 Runnel Dr

3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady, NY 12304 Property Information

3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady, NY 12304 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady, NY 12304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady
Zip code 12304
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 16.4-9-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady

Sale date 09/17/1999
Sale price $146,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,476

Lot & Building Information for 3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady

Building sqft 1,766
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady, NY 12304?

3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady, NY 12304 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,766 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady, NY 12304 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $147,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady, NY 12304 is $5,907.

When was 3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady, NY 12304 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady, NY 12304 was last sold in 09/17/1999 for $146,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/1999 $146,900
10/03/1995 $141,013
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/17/1999 - D
09/21/1999 - R
Deed
10/03/1995 - D
10/04/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady, NY 12304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,908
Current property tax $5,476
Market value $336,400
Assessed value $147,000

Assessment History for 3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $306,250 $147,000 40.1898 $5,908 +96.24%
2024 $288,200 $147,000 20.48 $3,011 -7.58%
2023 $263,677 $147,000 22.16 $3,258 -4.24%
2022 $249,153 $147,000 23.14 $3,402 -2.24%
2021 $241,000 $147,000 23.67 $3,479 +0.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Runnel Drive, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 0.44
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 0.44
RiverRun Montessori NR Private PK-6 18 0.77
RiverRun Montessori NR Private PK-6 18 0.77
Veeder Elementary School 7 Public K-4 436 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 0.44
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 1.29
Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.40
Bright Hope Center Inc NR Private 5-8 4 1.92
Brown School NR Private PK-11 159 2.20

Nearest high schools

Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 0.44
Wildwood School NR Private 210 1.40
Brown School NR Private PK-11 159 2.20
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 2.32