Albany County  »  2 Fairway Ln

2 Fairway Lane, Schenectady, NY 12304 Property Information

2 Fairway Lane, Schenectady, NY 12304 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Fairway Lane, Schenectady, NY 12304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Fairway Lane, Schenectady
Zip code 12304
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 17.1-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Fairway Lane, Schenectady

Current property tax $4,022

Lot & Building Information for 2 Fairway Lane, Schenectady

Building sqft 1,943
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Fairway Lane, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 2 Fairway Lane, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Fairway Lane, Schenectady

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Fairway Lane, Schenectady, NY 12304?

2 Fairway Lane, Schenectady, NY 12304 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,943 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Fairway Lane, Schenectady, NY 12304 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $141,800, the tax amount paid for 2 Fairway Lane, Schenectady, NY 12304 is $5,698.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Fairway Lane, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Fairway Lane, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Fairway Lane, Schenectady

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Fairway Lane, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Fairway Lane, Schenectady, NY 12304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,699
Current property tax $4,022
Market value $324,500
Assessed value $141,800

Assessment History for 2 Fairway Lane, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Fairway Lane, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $295,417 $141,800 40.1898 $5,699 +96.24%
2024 $278,000 $141,800 20.48 $2,904 -7.58%
2023 $254,350 $141,800 22.16 $3,142 -4.24%
2022 $240,339 $141,800 23.14 $3,281 -2.24%
2021 $232,500 $141,800 23.67 $3,356 +0.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Fairway Lane, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Fairway Lane, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Veeder Elementary School 7 Public K-4 436 0.63
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 0.88
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 0.88
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 1.09
Birchwood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 398 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 0.88
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 1.09
Bright Hope Center Inc NR Private 5-8 4 2.20
Brown School NR Private PK-11 159 2.32
Iroquois Middle School 7 Public 6-8 589 2.36

Nearest high schools

Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 0.88
Brown School NR Private PK-11 159 2.32
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.38
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 2.65