1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady, NY 12304 Property Information
1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady, NY 12304 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady |
| Zip code | 12304 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 17.1-1-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $4,864 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady
| Building sqft | 1,799 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Colonie |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady
1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady, NY 12304 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,799 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady, NY 12304 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $138,300, the tax amount paid for 1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady, NY 12304 is $5,558.
When was 1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady, NY 12304 last sold?1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady, NY 12304 was last sold in 11/11/2024.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady, NY 12304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,558 |
| Current property tax | $4,864 |
| Market value | $316,500 |
| Assessed value | $138,300 |
Assessment History for 1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288,125 | $138,300 | 40.1898 | $5,558 | +96.24% |
| 2024 | $271,200 | $138,300 | 20.48 | $2,832 | -7.58% |
| 2023 | $248,072 | $138,300 | 22.16 | $3,065 | -4.24% |
| 2022 | $234,407 | $138,300 | 23.14 | $3,200 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $226,700 | $138,300 | 23.67 | $3,274 | +0.08% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veeder Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 436 | 0.62 |
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 0.91 |
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 0.91 |
| Lisha Kill Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 628 | 1.07 |
| Birchwood Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 398 | 1.29 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 0.91 |
| Lisha Kill Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 628 | 1.07 |
| Bright Hope Center Inc | NR | Private | 5-8 | 4 | 2.24 |
| Brown School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 159 | 2.36 |
| Iroquois Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 589 | 2.37 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 0.91 |
| Brown School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 159 | 2.36 |
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 2.39 | |
| Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 230 | 2.69 |
| Capital Region Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 340 | 2.73 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady
Here are the neighbors for 1 Fairway Lane, Schenectady.