Albany County  »  108 Lisha Kill Rd

108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 17.1-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany

Sale date 09/10/2001
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,360

Lot & Building Information for 108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany

Building sqft 2,564
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany, NY 12205?

108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,564 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany, NY 12205 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $155,000, the tax amount paid for 108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany, NY 12205 is $6,229.

When was 108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany, NY 12205 last sold and what was the last sale price?

108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany, NY 12205 was last sold in 09/10/2001 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2001 $1

Title Documents for 108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2001 - D
11/13/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,229
Current property tax $5,360
Market value $354,700
Assessed value $155,000

Assessment History for 108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $322,917 $155,000 40.1898 $6,229 +96.24%
2024 $303,900 $155,000 20.48 $3,174 -7.58%
2023 $278,027 $155,000 22.16 $3,435 -4.24%
2022 $262,712 $155,000 23.14 $3,587 -2.24%
2021 $254,100 $155,000 23.67 $3,669 +0.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Veeder Elementary School 7 Public K-4 436 0.19
Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 0.65
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 0.98
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 0.98
Birchwood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 398 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Lisha Kill Middle School 4 Public 5-8 628 0.65
Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 0.98
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.11
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 2.43
Bright Hope Center Inc NR Private 5-8 4 2.49

Nearest high schools

Annur Islamic School NR Private PK-11 197 0.98
Wildwood School NR Private 210 2.11
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 2.43
Brown School NR Private PK-11 159 2.66
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 5-12 540 2.74

Neighbors for 108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 108 Lisha Kill Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
287 Consaul Rd, Albany 1,757
114 Lisha Kill Rd, Albany 02/29/1996 $1
136 Lisha Kill Rd, Albany 02/26/1996 $1
4 Country Rdg, Schenectady 3,314 06/02/2021 $599,000
138 Lisha Kill Rd, Albany 2,360
1 Country Rdg, Schenectady 3,644 06/26/2023
5 Country Rdg, Schenectady 3,013 05/22/2025 $1
7 Country Rdg, Schenectady 3,595 03/12/1992
8 Country Rdg, Schenectady 2,800
2 Country Rdg, Schenectady 2,784 03/26/2007 $425,000
120 Lisha Kill Rd, Albany 1,378 07/29/2011 $139,000
118 Lisha Kill Rd, Albany 1,200 08/15/2019 $210,000
132 Lisha Kill Rd, Albany 1,748 01/24/2025 $1
140 Lisha Kill Rd, Albany 1,820 12/24/1997 $126,000
6 Country Rdg, Schenectady 2,172 10/19/2001 $228,950
110 Lisha Kill Rd, Albany 1,134 08/18/2022
11 Country Rdg, Schenectady 2,460 11/01/2022 $499,000
4 Kings Mill CT, Albany 1,542 12/14/2021 $380,000
130 Lisha Kill Rd, Albany 2,114 04/30/2003 $140,000
134 Lisha Kill Rd, Albany 1,076 10/09/2015 $174,900