7 Country Rdg, Schenectady, NY 12304 Property Information
7 Country Rdg, Schenectady, NY 12304 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Country Rdg, Schenectady |
| Zip code | 12304 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 17.1-2-44 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Country Rdg, Schenectady
| Current property tax | $11,409 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Country Rdg, Schenectady
| Building sqft | 3,595 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.69 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Colonie |
Other Property Data for 7 Country Rdg, Schenectady
- • Improvements for 7 Country Rdg, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Country Rdg, Schenectady
7 Country Rdg, Schenectady, NY 12304 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,595 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Country Rdg, Schenectady, NY 12304 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $340,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Country Rdg, Schenectady, NY 12304 is $13,664.
When was 7 Country Rdg, Schenectady, NY 12304 last sold?7 Country Rdg, Schenectady, NY 12304 was last sold in 03/12/1992.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Country Rdg, Schenectady
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Country Rdg, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Country Rdg, Schenectady
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Country Rdg, Schenectady
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Country Rdg, Schenectady, NY 12304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,665 |
| Current property tax | $11,409 |
| Market value | $778,000 |
| Assessed value | $340,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Country Rdg, Schenectady
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Country Rdg, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708,333 | $340,000 | 40.1898 | $13,665 | +96.24% |
| 2024 | $666,700 | $340,000 | 20.48 | $6,963 | -7.58% |
| 2023 | $609,865 | $340,000 | 22.16 | $7,534 | -4.24% |
| 2022 | $576,271 | $340,000 | 23.14 | $7,868 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $557,400 | $340,000 | 23.67 | $8,048 | +0.08% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Country Rdg, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Country Rdg, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 0.54 |
| Veeder Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 436 | 0.86 |
| Lisha Kill Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 628 | 1.37 |
| RiverRun Montessori | NR | Private | PK-6 | 18 | 1.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Hope Center Inc | NR | Private | 5-8 | 4 | 1.79 |
| Brown School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 159 | 1.93 |
| Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 230 | 2.24 |
Nearest high schools