10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 Property Information
10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady |
| Zip code | 12309 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 17.1-1-44.91 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $4,204 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady
| Building sqft | 1,669 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Colonie |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady
10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,669 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $104,600, the tax amount paid for 10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 is $4,203.
When was 10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 last sold?10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309 was last sold in 04/12/2010.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady, NY 12309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,204 |
| Market value | $239,400 |
| Assessed value | $104,600 |
Assessment History for 10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217,917 | $104,600 | 40.1898 | $4,204 | +96.24% |
| 2024 | $205,100 | $104,600 | 20.48 | $2,142 | -7.58% |
| 2023 | $187,623 | $104,600 | 22.16 | $2,318 | -4.24% |
| 2022 | $177,288 | $104,600 | 23.14 | $2,420 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $171,500 | $104,600 | 23.67 | $2,476 | +0.08% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veeder Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 436 | 0.50 |
| Lisha Kill Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 628 | 0.86 |
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 1.11 |
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 1.11 |
| Birchwood Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 398 | 1.23 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisha Kill Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 628 | 0.86 |
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 1.11 |
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 2.41 | |
| Capital Region Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 340 | 2.46 |
| Bright Hope Center Inc | NR | Private | 5-8 | 4 | 2.50 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 1.11 |
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 2.41 | |
| Capital Region Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 340 | 2.46 |
| Brown School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 159 | 2.63 |
| Christian Brothers Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 540 | 2.79 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady
Here are the neighbors for 10 Bunker Lane, Schenectady.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Bunker Ln, Schenectady | 1,423 | ||
| 110 Amelia Dr, Schenectady | 08/01/1999 | $1 | |
| 11 Fairway Ln, Schenectady | 1,591 | 02/10/2010 | $27,500 |
| 204 Lisha Kill Rd, Schenectady | 3,379 | 02/21/2019 | $500,000 |
| 231 Vly Rd, Schenectady | 2,060 | 12/16/2015 | $158,000 |
| 25 Veeder Dr, Albany | 52,005 | ||
| 2 Bunker Ln, Schenectady | 1,423 | 04/12/2010 | |
| 237 Vly Rd, Schenectady | 816 | 01/29/2025 | $295,000 |
| 1 Chesebro Dr, Schenectady | 2,097 | 05/31/2002 | $1 |
| 9 Fairway Ln, Schenectady | 1,591 | 06/09/2022 | $320,000 |
| 233 Vly Rd, Schenectady | 1,746 | 03/02/2020 | $235,000 |
| 8 Bunker Ln, Schenectady | 1,669 | ||
| 6 Bunker Ln, Schenectady | 1,423 | ||
| 4 Bunker Ln, Schenectady | 1,669 | ||
| 7 Fairway Ln, Schenectady | 1,591 | ||
| 106 Amelia Dr, Schenectady | 07/10/1998 | $1 | |
| 211 Vly Rd, Schenectady | 1,940 | ||
| 235 Vly Rd, Schenectady | 1,463 | 02/06/2004 | $84,500 |
| 102 Amelia Dr, Schenectady | |||
| 200 Lisha Kill Rd, Schenectady | 1,163 | 09/30/2016 | $162,000 |