204 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady, NY 12309 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 204 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady |
| Zip code | 12309 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 17.1-1-45 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady
| Sale date | 02/21/2019 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,120 |
Lot & Building Information for 204 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady
| Building sqft | 3,379 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 20 |
| Year built | 1855 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Colonie |
Other Property Data for 204 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady
- • Improvements for 204 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 204 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 204 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady, NY 12309 has a total of 3,379 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.
What is the year built & the current market value of 204 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady, NY 12309?204 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady, NY 12309 was built in 1855 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $630,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 204 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2019 | $500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 204 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 204 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady
Access detailed property tax data for 204 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady, NY 12309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,072 |
| Current property tax | $5,120 |
| Market value | $630,400 |
| Assessed value | $275,500 |
Assessment History for 204 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573,958 | $275,500 | 40.1898 | $11,072 | +96.24% |
| 2024 | $540,200 | $275,500 | 20.48 | $5,642 | -7.58% |
| 2023 | $494,170 | $275,500 | 22.16 | $6,105 | -4.24% |
| 2022 | $466,949 | $275,500 | 23.14 | $6,375 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $451,600 | $275,500 | 23.67 | $6,521 | +0.08% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 33,246 |
| Median age | 41.3 |
| Average household income | $148,766 |
| Family households | 69.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,767 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.56 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $337,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $322,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 204 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady
Here are the neighbors for 204 Lisha Kill Road, Schenectady.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 110 Amelia Dr, Schenectady | 08/01/1999 | $1 | |
| 12 Bunker Ln, Schenectady | 1,423 | ||
| 11 Fairway Ln, Schenectady | 1,591 | 02/10/2010 | $27,500 |
| 231 Vly Rd, Schenectady | 2,060 | 12/16/2015 | $158,000 |
| 25 Veeder Dr, Albany | 52,005 | ||
| 21 New Shaker Rd, Albany | 1,600 | 04/21/2017 | $171,000 |
| 10 Bunker Ln, Schenectady | 1,669 | 04/12/2010 | |