Albany County  »  418 Consaul Rd

418 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

418 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

418 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 418 Consaul Road, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 17.1-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 418 Consaul Road, Albany

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 418 Consaul Road, Albany

Building sqft 7,764
Total sqft 18,595
Building class Public Golf Courses (552)
Acreage 216.32
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 418 Consaul Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 418 Consaul Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 418 Consaul Road, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 418 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205?

418 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1969 and has a total of 7,764 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 418 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,830,000, the tax amount paid for 418 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205 is $194,116.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 418 Consaul Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 418 Consaul Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 418 Consaul Road, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 418 Consaul Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 418 Consaul Road, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $194,117
Current property tax $0
Market value $11,052,600
Assessed value $4,830,000

Assessment History for 418 Consaul Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 418 Consaul Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,062,500 $4,830,000 40.1898 $194,117 +96.24%
2024 $9,470,600 $4,830,000 20.48 $98,918 -7.58%
2023 $8,663,677 $4,830,000 22.16 $107,033 -4.24%
2022 $8,186,441 $4,830,000 23.14 $111,766 -2.24%
2021 $7,918,000 $4,830,000 23.67 $114,326 +0.08%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,838
Median age 43.6
Average household income $104,254
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 11,574
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $275,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 418 Consaul Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 418 Consaul Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 418 Consaul Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 418 Consaul Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
400 Consaul Rd, Schenectady 850 05/16/2012
398 Consaul Rd, Schenectady 1,593 04/11/2018 $194,500
4 Emmett Dr, Schenectady 1,275
428 Consaul Rd, Schenectady 2,850
394 Consaul Rd, Schenectady 1,920
21 New Shaker Rd, Albany 1,600 04/21/2017 $171,000
25 Veeder Dr, Albany 52,005
231 Vly Rd, Schenectady 2,060 12/16/2015 $158,000
6 Emmett Dr, Schenectady 1,405 01/16/2019 $1
1 Chesebro Dr, Schenectady 2,097 05/31/2002 $1
2 Emmett Dr, Schenectady 1,706 02/05/2003 $86,000