Albany County  »  12110  »  Cornell Rd  »  13 Cornell Rd

13 Cornell Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

13 Cornell Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Cornell Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Cornell Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 18-1-32.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Cornell Road, Latham

Sale date 01/29/1996
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $210,507

Lot & Building Information for 13 Cornell Road, Latham

Building sqft 46,628
Total sqft 86,320
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 9.185
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 13 Cornell Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 13 Cornell Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Cornell Road, Latham

How many square feet does 13 Cornell Road, Latham, NY 12110 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 13 Cornell Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 46,628 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Cornell Road, Latham, NY 12110?

13 Cornell Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,700,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Cornell Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Cornell Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/1996 $1
12/19/1994 $187,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Cornell Road, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Cornell Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/1996 - D
01/29/1996 - R
Deed
12/19/1994 - D
12/28/1994 - R
Deed
12/19/1994 - D
12/22/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Cornell Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Cornell Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $210,507
Market value $12,700,200
Assessed value $5,550,000

Assessment History for 13 Cornell Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Cornell Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,562,500 $5,550,000 37.9291 $210,507 +94.61%
2024 $10,882,400 $5,550,000 19.49 $108,170 -7.19%
2023 $9,955,157 $5,550,000 21 $116,550 -5.23%
2022 $9,406,780 $5,550,000 22.16 $122,988 -2.16%
2021 $9,098,400 $5,550,000 22.65 $125,708 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Cornell Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Cornell Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Cornell Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 13 Cornell Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 British American Blvd, Latham 72,967 04/30/2025 $4,800,000
11 Cornell Rd #A, Latham 12/30/1994 $276,000
798 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 04/03/2020 $1,644,000
2 Airport Park Blvd #A, Latham
43 British American Blvd, Latham 39,536 01/03/2011 $2,450,000
10 Airport Park Blvd #A, Latham
983 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Albany 8,080 05/20/1997 $1
17 British American Blvd, Latham 24,492
1142 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 2,228
1152 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 11/23/1999 $1
1158 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 1,890 08/21/2013
1162 Troy Schenectady Rd, Latham 3,028 11/15/2006 $1,334,028
800 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 83,800 09/23/2021 $20,858,160
12 Cornell Rd, Latham 38,208 01/20/2008
194 Shaker Ridge Dr, Albany 4,160 09/28/2009
11 Cornell Rd, Latham 42,924 01/25/2017 $2,900,000
7 Airport Park Blvd, Latham 26,064 04/14/2005
8 British American Blvd, Latham 51,438 03/19/2021 $3,550,000