423 Old Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information
423 Old Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 423 Old Loudon Road, Cohoes |
| Zip code | 12047 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 19.2-1-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 423 Old Loudon Road, Cohoes
| Sale date | 09/27/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,799,999 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $37,929 |
Lot & Building Information for 423 Old Loudon Road, Cohoes
| Building sqft | 8,400 |
| Total sqft | 14,744 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 3.3 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 423 Old Loudon Road, Cohoes
- • Improvements for 423 Old Loudon Road, Cohoes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 423 Old Loudon Road, Cohoes
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 423 Old Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 has a total of 8,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $214.
What is the year built & the current market value of 423 Old Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047?423 Old Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,288,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 423 Old Loudon Road, Cohoes
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 423 Old Loudon Road, Cohoes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 423 Old Loudon Road, Cohoes
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 423 Old Loudon Road, Cohoes
Access detailed property tax data for 423 Old Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $37,929 |
| Market value | $2,288,300 |
| Assessed value | $1,000,000 |
Assessment History for 423 Old Loudon Road, Cohoes
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 423 Old Loudon Road, Cohoes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083,333 | $1,000,000 | 37.9291 | $37,929 | +94.61% |
| 2024 | $1,960,800 | $1,000,000 | 19.49 | $19,490 | -7.19% |
| 2023 | $1,793,722 | $1,000,000 | 21 | $21,000 | -5.23% |
| 2022 | $1,694,915 | $1,000,000 | 22.16 | $22,160 | -2.16% |
| 2021 | $1,639,300 | $1,000,000 | 22.65 | $22,650 | -2.41% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 23,532 |
| Median age | 38.8 |
| Average household income | $95,196 |
| Family households | 54.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,323 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.2 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $266,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $228,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 423 Old Loudon Road, Cohoes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 423 Old Loudon Road, Cohoes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 423 Old Loudon Road, Cohoes
Here are the neighbors for 423 Old Loudon Road, Cohoes.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 41 Omega Ter, Latham | 2,032 | 01/15/1993 | $167,582 |
| 29 Louise Dr, Latham | 1,272 | 09/26/2017 | $258,850 |
| 460 Old Loudon Rd, Cohoes | 2,016 | 11/28/2001 | $81,000 |
| 117 Sparrowbush Rd, Latham | 1,964 | 03/05/2019 | |
| 468 Old Loudon Rd, Latham | 02/20/2024 | ||
| 45 Omega Ter, Latham | 1,871 | 06/24/2025 | |
| 637 Columbia St, Cohoes | 16,570 | ||
| 47 Omega Ter, Latham | 1,854 | 10/09/2020 | $150,000 |