Albany County  »  12110  »  Harrowgate Way  »  4 Harrowgate Way

4 Harrowgate Way, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

4 Harrowgate Way, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Harrowgate Way, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Harrowgate Way, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.1-5-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Harrowgate Way, Latham

Sale date 04/29/2021
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,410

Lot & Building Information for 4 Harrowgate Way, Latham

Building sqft 1,871
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Harrowgate Way, Latham

• • Improvements for 4 Harrowgate Way, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Harrowgate Way, Latham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Harrowgate Way, Latham, NY 12110?

4 Harrowgate Way, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,871 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Harrowgate Way, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $169,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Harrowgate Way, Latham, NY 12110 is $6,410.

When was 4 Harrowgate Way, Latham, NY 12110 last sold?

4 Harrowgate Way, Latham, NY 12110 was last sold in 04/24/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Harrowgate Way, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Harrowgate Way, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2021 $315,000
04/26/1993 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Harrowgate Way, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Harrowgate Way, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/24/2024 - D
08/19/2024 - R
Deed
04/29/2021 - D
05/10/2021 - R
Deed
04/26/1993 - D
04/27/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Harrowgate Way, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Harrowgate Way, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,410
Market value $386,700
Assessed value $169,000

Assessment History for 4 Harrowgate Way, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Harrowgate Way, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $352,083 $169,000 37.9291 $6,410 +94.61%
2024 $331,400 $169,000 19.49 $3,294 -7.19%
2023 $303,139 $169,000 21 $3,549 -5.23%
2022 $286,441 $169,000 22.16 $3,745 -2.16%
2021 $277,000 $169,000 22.65 $3,828 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Harrowgate Way, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Harrowgate Way, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Forts Ferry School 7 Public K-5 436 0.47
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 0.90
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 0.90
Boght Hills School 7 Public K-5 548 1.22
Latham Ridge School 5 Public K-5 455 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.94
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 1.97
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 2.74
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 2.79
Cohoes Middle School 4 Public 6-8 441 3.11

Nearest high schools

Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.94
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 2.29
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 2.74
Cohoes High School 3 Public 9-12 554 2.77
Capital Region Boces NR Public K-12 340 3.16