Albany County  »  12110  »  Old Loudon Rd  »  331 Old Loudon Rd

331 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

331 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

331 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 331 Old Loudon Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.2-5-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 331 Old Loudon Road, Latham

Sale date 09/22/2016
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 331 Old Loudon Road, Latham

Building sqft 157,353
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 16.3
Year built 1976
Year last altered 2016
Stories 6
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 5
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 331 Old Loudon Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 331 Old Loudon Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 331 Old Loudon Road, Latham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 331 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110?

331 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1976 and has a total of 157,353 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 331 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,200,000, the tax amount paid for 331 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 is $159,302.

When was 331 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

331 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 was last sold in 09/22/2016 for $6,000,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 121 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 331 Old Loudon Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 Old Loudon Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2016 $6,000,000

Title Documents for 331 Old Loudon Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/22/2016 - D
10/05/2016 - R
Deed
09/22/2016 - D
10/05/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 331 Old Loudon Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 331 Old Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $159,302
Current property tax $0
Market value $9,611,000
Assessed value $4,200,000

Assessment History for 331 Old Loudon Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 Old Loudon Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,750,000 $4,200,000 37.9291 $159,302 +94.61%
2024 $8,235,300 $4,200,000 19.49 $81,858 -7.19%
2023 $7,533,632 $4,200,000 21 $88,200 -5.23%
2022 $7,118,644 $4,200,000 22.16 $93,072 -2.16%
2021 $6,885,200 $4,200,000 22.65 $95,130 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331 Old Loudon Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 331 Old Loudon Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 331 Old Loudon Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 331 Old Loudon Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Marconi Dr, Latham 2,296
20 Marconi Dr, Latham 1,784 08/22/2012 $224,000
399 Old Loudon Rd, Latham 14,867 03/26/2013 $850,000
3 Weed Rd, Latham 960 05/09/2025 $320,000
638 Columbia St, Latham 22,772 10/01/2024 $2,100,000
6 Latham Ridge Rd, Latham 1,764 09/27/2000 $122,750
24 Latham Ridge Rd, Latham 1,080 03/25/2016
5 Weed Rd, Latham 960 01/13/2022 $239,000
12 Latham Ridge Rd, Latham 2,102 01/23/2019 $342,500
106 Latham Ridge Rd, Latham 1,834 10/24/2012
16 Marconi Dr, Latham 2,296 05/23/2019 $269,900
108 Latham Ridge Rd, Latham 1,939 06/28/2022 $418,000
329 Old Loudon Rd, Latham 1,758 10/22/2013
26 Latham Ridge Rd, Latham 1,040 11/26/2018
28 Latham Ridge Rd, Latham 1,248 12/02/2021
335 Old Loudon Rd, Latham 33,144
405 Old Loudon Rd, Latham 2,760
630 Columbia St, Latham 31,200 07/28/2016 $2,150,000
35 Balboa Dr, Latham 2,362 07/22/2019 $1
18 Marconi Dr, Latham 2,054 11/02/2023 $1