Albany County  »  12110  »  Pine St  »  12 Pine St

12 Pine Street, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

12 Pine Street, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Pine Street, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Pine Street, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.18-4-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Pine Street, Latham

Sale date 12/23/2021
Sale price $912,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,586

Lot & Building Information for 12 Pine Street, Latham

Building sqft 3,510
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 12 Pine Street, Latham

• • Improvements for 12 Pine Street, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Pine Street, Latham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Pine Street, Latham, NY 12110?

12 Pine Street, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1975 and has a total of 3,510 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Pine Street, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,000, the tax amount paid for 12 Pine Street, Latham, NY 12110 is $7,585.

When was 12 Pine Street, Latham, NY 12110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Pine Street, Latham, NY 12110 was last sold in 12/23/2021 for $912,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Pine Street, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Pine Street, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2021 $912,500
06/05/2003 $212,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Pine Street, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Pine Street, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2021 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Deed
06/05/2003 - D
07/10/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Pine Street, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Pine Street, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,586
Market value $457,700
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 12 Pine Street, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Pine Street, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $416,667 $200,000 37.9291 $7,586 +94.61%
2024 $392,200 $200,000 19.49 $3,898 -7.19%
2023 $358,744 $200,000 21 $4,200 -5.23%
2022 $338,983 $200,000 22.16 $4,432 -2.16%
2021 $327,900 $200,000 22.65 $4,530 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Pine Street, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Pine Street, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Pine Street, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 12 Pine Street, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Pine St, Latham 1,840 04/15/2025 $1
804 Loudon Rd, Latham 3,439 09/30/2022 $550,000
785 Loudon Rd, Latham 7,684 07/28/1998 $1
15 Spring Ave, Latham 1,434 07/28/2016 $205,000
9 Pine St, Latham 11/28/2000 $1
806 Loudon Rd, Latham 04/19/2010
166 Old Loudon Rd, Latham 1,428 11/01/2024 $266,000
168 Old Loudon Rd, Latham 1,228
6 Maple Dr, Latham 2,250 03/07/2006 $188,500
4 Maple Dr, Latham 1,656 08/18/2005 $205,400
11 Spring Ave, Latham 960 11/29/2016 $82,985
2 Maple Dr, Latham 1,752 05/24/2021