Albany County  »  12110  »  Loudon Rd  »  801 Loudon Rd

801 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

801 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

801 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 801 Loudon Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.18-4-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 801 Loudon Road, Latham

Sale date 03/10/2025
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,673

Lot & Building Information for 801 Loudon Road, Latham

Building sqft 11,781
Total sqft 17,033
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 1.5
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 75%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 801 Loudon Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 801 Loudon Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 801 Loudon Road, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 801 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 801 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 11,781 square feet and a current price per square foot of $182.

What is the year built & the current market value of 801 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110?

801 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,057,208.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 801 Loudon Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 801 Loudon Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2025 $2,150,000
07/30/1998 $1
07/28/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 801 Loudon Road, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 801 Loudon Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/2025 - D
03/24/2025 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
07/30/1998 - D
02/18/1999 - R
Deed
07/28/1998 - D
02/18/1999 - R
Deed
06/30/1998 - D
02/18/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 801 Loudon Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 801 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $50,673
Market value $3,057,208
Assessed value $1,336,000

Assessment History for 801 Loudon Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 801 Loudon Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,437,500 $1,650,000 37.9291 $62,583 +94.61%
2024 $3,235,300 $1,650,000 19.49 $32,159 -7.19%
2023 $2,959,641 $1,650,000 21 $34,650 +36.13%
2022 $1,946,780 $1,148,600 22.16 $25,453 -2.16%
2021 $1,883,000 $1,148,600 22.65 $26,016 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 801 Loudon Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 801 Loudon Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 801 Loudon Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 801 Loudon Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
785 Loudon Rd, Latham 7,684 07/28/1998 $1
2 Aragon Ave, Latham 1,811 12/20/2006 $230,000
804 Loudon Rd, Latham 3,439 09/30/2022 $550,000
7 Pine St, Latham 1,840 04/15/2025 $1
1 Aragon Ave, Latham 1,688 04/02/2012
806 Loudon Rd, Latham 04/19/2010
9 Pine St, Latham 11/28/2000 $1
148 Old Loudon Rd, Latham 1,400 07/07/2020 $275,000
753 Loudon Rd, Latham 2,540 07/22/2022 $1
168 Old Loudon Rd, Latham 1,228
166 Old Loudon Rd, Latham 1,428 11/01/2024 $266,000
775 Loudon Rd, Latham 24,985 03/22/2021 $1,750,000