Albany County  »  12189  »  Mayberry Dr  »  49 Mayberry Dr

49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet, NY 12189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet
Zip code 12189
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 20.1-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet

Property tax $102,792

Lot & Building Information for 49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet

Building sqft 77,208
Total sqft 77,208
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 7.2
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1968
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet

• • Improvements for 49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet, NY 12189?

49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet, NY 12189 was built in 1968 and has a total of 77,208 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet, NY 12189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,710,100, the tax amount paid for 49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet, NY 12189 is $102,791.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 146 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $102,792
Market value $6,201,600
Assessed value $2,710,100

Assessment History for 49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,646,042 $2,710,100 37.9291 $102,792 +94.61%
2024 $5,313,900 $2,710,100 19.49 $52,820 -7.19%
2023 $4,861,166 $2,710,100 21 $56,912 -9.28%
2022 $4,798,305 $2,831,000 22.16 $62,735 -2.16%
2021 $4,641,000 $2,831,000 22.65 $64,122 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,656
Median age 41.2
Average household income $90,379
Family households 47.7%
Occupied housing units 8,731
Owner occupied units 39.7%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $219,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $223,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet

Here are the neighbors for 49 Mayberry Drive, Watervliet.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
262 Boght Rd, Watervliet 1,172 10/01/2007 $168,000
7 Schuyler Ave, Latham 644 12/30/2020 $155,000
65 Miller Rd, Watervliet 1,363 11/24/2014
10 Brandon CT, Latham 1,700
264 Boght Rd, Watervliet 1,734 06/17/2010
9 Schuyler Ave, Latham 1,096 09/08/2023 $95,000
2 Hillcrest Rd, Latham 1,421 09/26/2002 $135,000
71 Miller Rd, Watervliet 1,215 05/10/2010 $175,000
8 Brandon CT, Latham 2,260
12 Brandon CT, Latham 1,220
57 Miller Rd, Latham 1,248 04/04/2025 $301,000