4 Northway Ln N, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
4 Northway Ln N, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Northway Ln N, Latham |
| Zip code | 12110 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 30-3-47 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Northway Ln N, Latham
| Sale date | 10/01/2010 |
| Sale price | $985,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,965 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Northway Ln N, Latham
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 4 Northway Ln N, Latham
- • Improvements for 4 Northway Ln N, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Northway Ln N, Latham
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 4 Northway Ln N, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 14,856 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Northway Ln N, Latham, NY 12110?4 Northway Ln N, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,144,200.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 4 Northway Ln N, Latham
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 11/10/2021 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 2.4 Acre |
Offered for lease are multiple office suites in a larger ±25,000 SF multi-tenant building in the Town of Colonie, NY Suites and pricing as follows:
+ Suite A: ±3,400 SF, second floor suite
+ Suite B: ±825 SF, first floor suite
+ Suite C: ±825 SF, first floor suite
+ Suite D: ±350 SF, first floor suite
+ Multi-tenant office building
+ 3/1,000 SF parking ratio
+ Flexible space options- potential to subdivide or combine first floor spaces
+ Convenient highway access (±0.7 mi from Exit 5 off I-87)
+ Utilities included in rent
+ Tenant responsible for their own janitorial
+ ±0.2 mi away from Albany International Airports Green Lot
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Partial 2nd floor | Office | $10.15/Sqft/Year | 3,400 | Eric Simonds |
| First Floor Suite | Office | $16.91-$17.97/Sqft/Year | 1,880 | Eric Simonds |
| First Floor Suite | Office | $15.05/Sqft/Year | 825 | Eric Simonds |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/12/2021 |
| Last updated | 05/18/2026 |
| Lot size | 2.4 Acre |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Flex - Industrial | $18/Sqft/Year | 350 | Eric Simonds |
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Northway Ln N, Latham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Northway Ln N, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Northway Ln N, Latham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Northway Ln N, Latham
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Northway Ln N, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,965 |
| Market value | $1,144,200 |
| Assessed value | $500,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Northway Ln N, Latham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Northway Ln N, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041,667 | $500,000 | 37.9291 | $18,965 | +94.61% |
| 2024 | $980,400 | $500,000 | 19.49 | $9,745 | -7.19% |
| 2023 | $896,861 | $500,000 | 21 | $10,500 | -5.23% |
| 2022 | $847,458 | $500,000 | 22.16 | $11,080 | -2.16% |
| 2021 | $819,700 | $500,000 | 22.65 | $11,325 | -2.41% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,081 |
| Median age | 39.7 |
| Average household income | $121,854 |
| Family households | 60.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,300 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.34 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $329,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $362,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Northway Ln N, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Northway Ln N, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Northway Ln N, Latham
Here are the neighbors for 4 Northway Ln N, Latham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 782 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Latham | 4,171 | 11/21/2018 | $525,000 |
| 10 Consaul Rd, Albany | 738 | 01/25/2023 | |
| 801 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Latham | 11/06/1995 | $86,194 | |
| 781 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Latham | 1,209 | 01/15/2020 | $190,000 |
| 788 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Latham | 01/11/2016 | ||
| 1847 Central Ave, Albany | 3,648 | 03/16/2007 | |
| 10 Northway Ln N, Latham | 20,000 | 05/03/2016 | $750,000 |