Albany County  »  3 Marcus Blvd

3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 30.4-1-55.21

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany

Sale date 07/15/2021
Sale price $3,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,637

Lot & Building Information for 3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany

Building sqft 31,960
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.58
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany

• • Improvements for 3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany, NY 12205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany, NY 12205 has a total of 31,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany, NY 12205?

3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,632,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2021 $3,900,000
02/10/2003 $1
05/14/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2021 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Deed
02/10/2003 - D
02/13/2003 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/14/2002 - D
05/14/2002 - R
Deed
05/13/2002 - D
05/14/2002 - R
Deed
11/09/1995 - D
11/28/1995 - R
Deed
09/30/1993 - D
01/06/1994 - R
Deed
09/29/1993 - D
09/30/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $43,637
Market value $2,632,700
Assessed value $1,150,500

Assessment History for 3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,396,875 $1,150,500 37.9291 $43,637 +94.61%
2024 $2,255,900 $1,150,500 19.49 $22,423 -7.19%
2023 $2,063,677 $1,150,500 21 $24,161 -41.85%
2022 $3,177,966 $1,875,000 22.16 $41,550 -12.65%
2021 $3,442,600 $2,100,000 22.65 $47,565 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,838
Median age 43.6
Average household income $104,254
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 11,574
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $275,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 3 Marcus Boulevard, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
645 Albany Shaker Rd, Latham 132,126
191 Maxwell Rd, Latham 2,012 10/16/2018 $399,000
197 Wolf Rd, Albany 10,890 02/10/2000 $1,350,000
205 Wolf Rd, Albany 149,167 07/11/2023 $16,250,000
230 Old Niskayuna Rd #A, Latham 04/17/2025 $1
22 Rodger Dr, Latham
203 Wolf Rd, Albany 1,765 12/13/2023 $850,000
21 Ulenski Dr, Albany 2,200 02/19/2025 $1
187 Maxwell Rd, Latham 2,333 08/13/1998 $205,300
645 Albany Shaker Rd #A, Albany
1 Marcus Blvd, Albany 31,960 07/24/2025 $2,800,000