Albany County  »  12110  »  Old Maxwell Rd  »  239 Old Maxwell Rd

239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 30.4-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham

Sale date 12/29/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,568

Lot & Building Information for 239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham

Building sqft 10,800
Total sqft 11,780
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.04
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham

How many square feet does 239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham, NY 12110 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 10,800 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham, NY 12110?

239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $697,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2000 $1
08/23/2000 $73,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2000 - D
04/18/2001 - R
Deed
08/23/2000 - D
08/29/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,568
Market value $697,900
Assessed value $305,000

Assessment History for 239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $635,417 $305,000 37.9291 $11,568 +94.61%
2024 $598,000 $305,000 19.49 $5,944 -7.19%
2023 $547,085 $305,000 21 $6,405 -5.23%
2022 $516,949 $305,000 22.16 $6,759 -2.16%
2021 $500,000 $305,000 22.65 $6,908 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 239 Old Maxwell Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Sheffield Cir, Albany 1,820 02/25/2020 $305,000
259 Old Maxwell Rd, Latham 11/18/2016 $45,000
235 Old Maxwell Rd, Latham 1,572 12/27/2023
243 Old Maxwell Rd, Latham 1,222 08/17/2006
263 Old Maxwell Rd, Latham 1,733 05/03/2024
172 Maxwell Rd, Latham
19 Hawthorne CT, Albany 1,297 06/13/2025 $349,000
233 Old Maxwell Rd, Latham 1,157
229 Old Maxwell Rd, Latham 1,456 10/19/2022
2 Sheffield Cir, Albany 1,918 12/12/2024
241 Old Maxwell Rd, Latham 2,016 12/31/2013 $200,000