Albany County  »  12110  »  West Ln  »  18 West Ln

18 West Lane, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

18 West Lane, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 West Lane, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 West Lane, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 31.4-8-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 West Lane, Latham

Current property tax $4,414

Lot & Building Information for 18 West Lane, Latham

Building sqft 1,605
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 West Lane, Latham

• • Improvements for 18 West Lane, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 West Lane, Latham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 West Lane, Latham, NY 12110?

18 West Lane, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,605 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 West Lane, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $126,900, the tax amount paid for 18 West Lane, Latham, NY 12110 is $4,813.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 West Lane, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 West Lane, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 West Lane, Latham

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 18 West Lane, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 18 West Lane, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,813
Current property tax $4,414
Market value $290,400
Assessed value $126,900

Assessment History for 18 West Lane, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 West Lane, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $264,375 $126,900 37.9291 $4,813 +94.61%
2024 $248,800 $126,900 19.49 $2,473 -7.19%
2023 $227,623 $126,900 21 $2,665 -5.23%
2022 $215,085 $126,900 22.16 $2,812 -2.16%
2021 $208,000 $126,900 22.65 $2,874 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 West Lane, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 West Lane, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.65
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.65
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 0.87
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 0.87
Blue Creek School 5 Public K-5 425 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.65
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 0.69
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 0.87
St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 1.35
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 1.94

Nearest high schools

Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 0.46
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.65
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 1.94
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 2.12