Albany County  »  12110  »  Willow Spring Dr  »  6 Willow Spring Dr

6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 31.4-8-85

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham

Sale date 03/23/2004
Sale price $449,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,783

Lot & Building Information for 6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham

Building sqft 3,359
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.82
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham

• • Improvements for 6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham, NY 12110?

6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,359 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $453,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham, NY 12110 is $17,181.

When was 6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham, NY 12110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham, NY 12110 was last sold in 03/23/2004 for $449,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2004 $449,900
01/10/2003 $100,000
02/28/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/23/2004 - D
03/25/2004 - R
Deed
01/10/2003 - D
09/11/2003 - R
Deed
02/28/2001 - D
03/01/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,182
Current property tax $16,783
Market value $1,036,600
Assessed value $453,000

Assessment History for 6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $943,750 $453,000 37.9291 $17,182 +94.61%
2024 $888,200 $453,000 19.49 $8,829 -7.19%
2023 $812,556 $453,000 21 $9,513 -5.23%
2022 $767,797 $453,000 22.16 $10,038 -2.16%
2021 $742,600 $453,000 22.65 $10,260 -2.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Willow Spring Drive, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 0.60
Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 0.60
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.79
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.79
Southgate School 6 Public K-5 431 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Saint Gregory's School NR Private PK-8 107 0.60
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.79
Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 0.86
St Pius X NR Private PK-8 656 1.29
St Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 698 1.91

Nearest high schools

Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 0.69
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 0.79
Loudonville Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 268 2.03
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 2.21