Albany County  »  109 Wolf Rd

109 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

109 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Wolf Road, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 42.1-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Wolf Road, Albany

Sale date 01/21/2016
Sale price $1,425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,209

Lot & Building Information for 109 Wolf Road, Albany

Building sqft 8,378
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 2018
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 109 Wolf Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 109 Wolf Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Wolf Road, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 109 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 109 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 has a total of 8,378 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 109 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205?

109 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,517,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Wolf Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Wolf Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2016 $1,425,000

Title Documents for 109 Wolf Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/21/2016 - D
01/26/2016 - R
Deed
06/17/2011 - D
06/30/2011 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Wolf Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $44,209
Market value $2,517,200
Assessed value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 109 Wolf Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Wolf Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,291,667 $1,100,000 40.1898 $44,209 +96.24%
2024 $2,156,900 $1,100,000 20.48 $22,528 -7.58%
2023 $1,973,094 $1,100,000 22.16 $24,376 -4.24%
2022 $1,864,407 $1,100,000 23.14 $25,454 -2.24%
2021 $1,803,300 $1,100,000 23.67 $26,037 +57.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,838
Median age 43.6
Average household income $104,254
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 11,574
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $275,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Wolf Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Wolf Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 109 Wolf Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 109 Wolf Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Computer Dr E, Albany 5,760 06/27/2002 $1
2722 3rd Ave, Watervliet 2,200
21 Computer Dr E, Albany 4,000 11/08/2024 $525,000
5 Ramundo Dr, Albany 2,352 01/24/2017 $370,000
2709 3rd Ave, Watervliet 1,447 03/24/2025
2714 3rd Ave, Watervliet 1,584 10/02/2013 $103,000
125 Wolf Rd, Albany 73,210
17 Computer Dr E, Albany 15,340 12/30/2013 $1,150,000
2716 3rd Ave, Watervliet 1,896 07/14/2006 $125,000
111 Wolf Rd, Albany 16,359 07/30/2015 $1,600,000
25 Computer Dr E, Albany 12,240 12/30/2002 $1